Welcome to Cricket World Cup 2015 Updates site !!!



Home » » New Zealand vs Scotland World Cup Full Score Highlights

New Zealand vs Scotland World Cup Full Score Highlights

Details and Updates of New Zealand vs Scotland World Cup 2015 Full Score Card & Highlights :

Cricket world cup has started and here I have updates all the latest updates and information of cricket world cup 2015. Scroll down to get New Zealand vs Scotland World Cup 2015 Full Scorecard Highlights.



Few Snapshots:
Date: 17th February, 2015.
Ground: Dunedin
Highest Run Scorer: Matt Machan 56 runs from 79 balls
Highest Wicket Taker: Trent Boult take a 4 wickets
Man of the Match: Trent Boult take a 4 wickets

New Zealand vs Scotland World Cup 2015 Full Score Card

Below I have given New Zealand vs Scotland world cup 2015 full scorecard.

Full Scorecard  :- Scotland innings: 142 / 10 (36.2)



Scotland (SCO) Scorecard

Batsman

StatusRB4s6s
Kyle Coetzerc Grant Elliott b Tim Southee11000
Calum MacLeodlbw b Trent Boult0100
Hamish Gardinerlbw b Trent Boult0100
Matt Machanc Brendon McCullum b Corey Anderson567971
Preston Mommsen (C)lbw b Tim Southee0100
Richie Berringtonc Adam Milne b Corey Anderson508041
Matthew Cross (W)c Luke Ronchi b Corey Anderson141820
Josh Daveynot out111910
Rob Taylorst Luke Ronchi b Daniel Vettori4600
Majid Haqc Ross Taylor b Daniel Vettori0200
Iain Wardlawlbw b Daniel Vettori0100
Extras : 6 (b - 1, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
142  (36.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Hamish Gardiner, 1.2 ov), 2-12 (Kyle Coetzer, 4.1 ov), 3-12 (Preston Mommsen, 4.2 ov), 4-109 (Matt Machan, 27.5 ov), 5-117 (Richie Berrington, 29.3 ov), 6-129 (Matthew Cross, 33.2 ov), 7-136 (Rob Taylor, 34.5 ov), 8-142 (Majid Haq, 36.1 ov), 9-142 (Iain Wardlaw, 36.2 ov)

Bowler

OMRWktsWNo
Tim Southee8335200
Trent Boult6121240
Adam Milne7032010
Daniel Vettori8.2124300
Grant Elliott2011000
Corey Anderson5118300


New Zealand innings: 146 / 7 (24.5)

New Zealand (NZ) Scorecard

Batsman

StatusRB4s6s
Martin Guptillc Matthew Cross b Iain Wardlaw171440
Brendon McCullum (C)c Matthew Cross b Iain Wardlaw151230
Kane Williamsonc Matthew Cross b Josh Davey384560
Ross Taylorc Rob Taylor b Majid Haq91410
Grant Elliottc Matthew Cross b Iain Wardlaw293150
Corey Andersonc Iain Wardlaw b Josh Davey111610
Luke Ronchi (W)c Hamish Gardiner b Josh Davey121020
Daniel Vettorinot out8410
Adam Milnenot out1300
Extras : 6 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
146  (24.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-48 (Brendon McCullum, 7 ov), 2-66 (Ross Taylor, 10.4 ov), 3-106 (Kane Williamson, 17.5 ov), 4-117 (Grant Elliott, 21 ov), 5-133 (Corey Anderson, 23.2 ov), 6-137 (Luke Ronchi, 23.4 ov)

Bowler

OMRWktsWNo
Iain Wardlaw9.5057310
Rob Taylor4027020
Josh Davey7040320
Majid Haq4021100


0 comments:

Post a Comment

Powered by Blogger.